Event Schedule

2021 EVENT SCHEDULE* 

Friday, 9th July

Yoga Area

5pm

Emma Lynch - Pilates

6pm

Rob Fowler - Hatha Yoga

7pm

Singing bowl - Rowan Carr

8pm

Hayley - Yoga

9pm

Martyn Blacklock – Yoga and Meditation

 

 


Main Hall 

5pm

Helen - Swing Fit 

6pm

Lilian - Latin Dance

7pm

Shirley Muir - DanceFit Fun 

8pm

Live Music - Burnt Horse 

 

 

Talk Room 

6pm

Jessie –Clay happy faces

7.30pm

Jessie – Body Scan 

 

 

 

 

Into the woods

6pm

Jen Grange - Forest Bathing 6 - 7.30pm

Saturday, 10th July

Yoga Area

8am

Jessie - Meditation

9am

Martyn Blacklock - Yoga

10am

Hayley - Yoga

11am

Lyn - Laughter Yoga

12noon

Rowan Carr - Yoga as Sadhana. 12 Until 1:30

Rowan Carr - Yoga as Sadhana

2pm

Rob Fowler - Yin and Yang 2hr Session

Rob Fowler - Yin and Yang 

4pm

Lyn - Laughter Yoga

5pm

Rowan Carr - Gong Bowl Immersion 

6pm

Paula – Hatha Yoga

7pm

Emma Lynch - Body balance

8pm

Martyn Blacklock - Yoga

9pm

Martyn - Meditation

 

 

Main Hall

8am

Bryoni - Family Yoga

9am

Sandra Blair -Qi gong

10am

Jessie – clay feel good animals

11am

Shirley Muir - DanceFit fun 

12noon

Lilian - Latin Dance

1pm

Emma lynch - pilates

2pm 

Shirley Muir - Dancefit fun 

3pm

Lilian - salsa

4pm

Helen - Swing fit 

5pm

Children's Talent show / Woodland crafts Helen,Jessie and Vicci

6pm

Cumbria swing Dance Demo 

7pm

Melanie Baker

8pm

Feel Good Disco 

 

 

 

Talk Room

10am

Rowan – Yoga as Sadhana

11am

Karen Irvine - Bach Flower 

12noon

 Lana walker - Let your feelings go with EFT 

1pm

Felicity Booth: "All Fingers and Thumbs"

2pm 

Greg Wilson - Wilderness Therapy 

3pm

Vicci Millican – Access consciousness

4pm

Sandra - Hand reflexology 

5pm

Louise Rea - Reiki benefits

6pm

Vicki Morgan – Para cord Bracelet making

7pm

Jessie - Mindfulness workshop

 

 

 

 

 

Into the woods

11am

Jen Grange - Forest Bathing 11 - 1pm 

4pm

Jen Grange - Forest Bathing 

Sunday, 11th July

Yoga Area

7am 

Meditation with Rowan

8am 

Martyn Blacklock - Yoga

9am 

Rob Fowler - pranayama

10am

Hayley - yoga

11am

Emma lynch - Neck and Shoulders

 

 

 

Main Hall

9am 

Helen - swing fit 

10am

Lyn - Laughter Yoga

 11am 

Vicki Morgan – Para cord bracelets

 

Into the woods

9am

Jen Grange - Forest Bathing

* Subject to change.  Event opens at 4pm

Scroll to Top